List of Florida Supervised Visitation Programs

The Clearinghouse on Supervised Visitation provides a list of supervised visitation programs in Florida. This list is categorized by judicial circuit. Content is available here: Open SV Programs_2016-02(.pdf)

The Clearinghouse also provides a list of additional services provided by visitation programs, including programs that use specific parent-education plans, programs that develop parenting plans, programs that provide mediation, and programs that offer neutral drop-off/pick-up (monitored exchange). This content is available here: 2016_02_AdditionalServicesListupdated(.pdf)

Here is an updated List of Parent Education and Family Stabilization Providers for your use: 2015 Parent Education and Family Stabilization Course Providers (.pdf) 

Please note that Subsection 753.02(d), Florida Statutes, requires that the Clearinghouse compile a directory of Florida supervised visitation programs containing referral information. Because the Clearinghouse does not regulate these programs, this directory should not be construed to imply Clearinghouse endorsement of any specific program(s) listed herein.

 

 

First Judicial Circuit

Brandi Hicks

CHS of Florida Family Visitation Center

1300 North Palafox Street

Pensacola, FL 32501

850-266-2743

Fax: 850-595-1125

brandi.hicks@chsfl.org

 

Sharon Rogers

Judge Ben Gordon, Jr. Family Visitation Center

1 Old Ferry Road

PO Box 436

Shalimar, FL 32579

850-609-1850

Fax: 850-609-1851

sharongrogers@hotmail.com

 

Sharon Rogers & Ken Tate

Friends of the Family Visitation Center

312 College Ave

Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

850-892-3915

Fax: 850-892-3901

Manager@fvc.gccoxmail.com

 

Second Judicial Circuit

Angela Lindsey

DISC Village

1000 West Tharpe St, Suite 1

Tallahassee, FL 32303

850-617-1192

alindsey@discvillage.com

 

Mailing Address:

3333 W Pensacola St, Suite 310

Tallahassee, FL 32304

  

Sandra Barlow

Tallahassee Supervised Visitation Center

2888 Mahan Dr., Suite 1

Tallahassee, FL 32308

850-577-9077

sanbar107@msn.com

 

Third Judicial Circuit

Linda Stroud

Family Visitation Center of the Suwannee Valley

620 SW Arlington Blvd

Lake City, FL 32025

386-758-0591

Fax: 386-758-0592

linda.stroud@chsfl.org

 

Sandy Tice

Chances for Children

405 East Duval Street

Lake City, FL  32025

Office: 386-752-4453

Cell: 386-623-4732

Fax: 386-243-8748

chancesforchildren@comcast.net

 

Fourth Judicial Circuit

Stella Johnson

Family Nurturing Center of Florida

2759 Bartley Cr

Jacksonville, FL 32207

904-389-4244 (Visitation, exchange and parenting classes)

904-339-5896 (Social investigations and home inspections)

Fax: 904-389-4255

stella@FncFlorida.org

*visitation and exchanges

 

2075 Town Center Blvd

Orange Park, FL 32003

* visitation and exchanges

 

86029 Pages Dairy Rd

Yulee, FL 32097

* visitation and exchanges

 

2270 Blanding Blvd

Jacksonville, FL 32210

*visitation for dependency only

 

Fifth Judicial Circuit

Scott Stevenson

Children’s Home Society – Mid FL Wildwood

1601 W. Gulf Atlantic Hwy

Wildwood, FL 34785

352-748-9999

Scott.Stevenson@chsfl.org

*Dependency Cases Only

 

Scott Stevenson

Children’s Home Society – Mid FL Tavares

1300 S. Duncan Ave.

Tavares, FL 32278

352-748-9999

Scott.Stevenson@chsfl.org

*Dependency Cases Only

 

Scott Stevenson

Children’s Home Society – Mid FL Hernando/Brooksville

201 S. Howell Ave.

Brooksville, FL 34601

352-748-9999

Scott.Stevenson@chsfl.org

*Dependency Cases Only

 

Sixth Judicial Circuit

Tina White

Family Partnership Visitation Program

7320 State Rd 52

Hudson, FL 34667

727-234-7795

familypartnerships@gmail.com

 

1421 Court Rd

Clearwater, FL 33756

 

8044 Old CR 54

New Port Richey, FL34653

(727) 807-9826

Stephanie Centella

Pasco Counseling and Visitation

6825 Trouble Creek Rd

New Port Richey, FL 34653

727-243-0110

Church: 727-376-7733

stephanie@pascocounseling.com

 

Mark Roseman

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center

St. Petersburg Location

855-862-9236

mschlegel@tobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Mark Roseman

State Administrative Office

250 E. Park Avenue

1st Floor

Lake Wales, FL 33853

888-310-6630

561-244-0010

 

Mark Roseman

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center

Wesley Chapel Library

855-862-9236

mschlegel@tobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Seventh Judicial Circuit

Stephanie Morrow

Family Resource Connection

(Putnam County Location)

605 St Johns Ave, Suite 102

Palatka, FL 32177

386-385-5093

Cell: 904-315-7171

Stephanie@familyresourcefl.org

www.familyresourcefl.org

 

(St Johns County Locations)

Faith Community Center (North Location)

3450 County Rd 210 West

St Johns, FL 32259

Shores Methodist Church (South Location)

724 Shores Blvd

St Augustine, FL 32086

155 Blanding Blvd, Suite 2 (Clay County Location)

Orange Park, FL 32073

904-298-2001

 

Eric Losciale & Stephanie Pete

Tree House Visitation Center

525 S Ridgewood Ave

Daytona Beach, FL 32114

386-323-2550

Fax: 386-323-2552

Eric.Losciale@chsfl.org

stephanie.pete@chsfl.org

*this location takes dependency, family law, and monitored exchanges only

 

Eric Losciale & Brenda Welch

Harmony House Supervised Visitation Center

247 W Voorhis Ave

DeLand, FL 32720

386-740-3839 ext 226 (Eric)

386-740-3839 ext 227 (Brenda)

Fax: 386-740-2607

Eric.Losciale@chsfl.org

Brenda.Welch@chsfl.org

*this location takes dependency referrals only

 

Lynn Strong

Kids Bridge Inc. Supervised Visitation Center

238 San Marco Ave.

Saint Augustine, FL 32084

904-824-8810

Fax: 904-824-8210

lynnandmatt@bellsouth.net

 

Evelda Ash

Sally’s Safe Haven

Children’s Home Society

103 E. Moody Blvd.

Bunnell, FL 32110

386-263-8771

Evelda.Ash@chsfl.org

 

Tina Scee

Children’s Connection Service Center, Corp.

1139 State Road 20 #A

Interlachen, FL 32148

386-684-1460

Fax: 386-684-1464

Childrens_connection@yahoo.com

 

Eighth Judicial Circuit

Linda Stroud

Family Visitation Center of Alachua County

1409 NW 36th Place

Gainesville, FL 32605

352-334-0880

Fax: 352-334-0883

linda.stroud@chsfl.org

 

Ninth Judicial Circuit

Eunice Keitt

Family Support and Visitation Center

118 Pasadena Place

Orlando, FL 32803

407-999-5577 ext 202

Fax: 407-999-5589

ekeitt@devereux.org

 

Valerie Tolentino

Family Ties Visitation Center

425 N Orange Ave, Room #330

Orlando, FL 32801

407-836-0426

Fax: 407-836-0553

ctfcvt1@ocnjcc.org

 

Jackie Dalton

Children’s Visitation Center for Families with Domestic Violence

2 Courthouse Square, Suite #3100

Kissimmee, FL 34741

407-742-2467; Fax: 407-835-5078

Ctadjd2@ocnjcc.org

 

Carmen Arango

Osceola Family Visitation

2653 Michigan Ave

Kissimmee, FL 34744

407-846-5220 ext 232

Fax: 407-846-5225

Carmen.Arango@chsfl.org

 

Stacey Dano

Children’s Home Society

1485 S Semoran Blvd, Ste 1402

Winter Park, FL 32792

Stacey.dano@chsfl.org

 

Sherry White

Partners with Families

2737 W Fairbanks Ave

Winter Park, FL 32789

407-740-6838

s.white@psychologicalaffiliates.com

 

Mark Roseman

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center

5050 SW US Hwy 17/92

Casselberry, FL 32707

855-862-9236

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Mark Roseman

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center

Park Lake Presbytarian Church

309 East Colonial Drive

Orlando, FL 32801

855-862-9236

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Tenth Judicial Circuit

Shirley McBride

Children’s Home Society – Family Connections

1010 Rose St E

Lakeland, FL 33803

863-413-3126

Fax: 863-413-3146

Shirley.mcbride@chsfl.org

 

Eleventh Judicial Circuit

Oren Wunderman

Family Resource Center of South Florida

155 S Miami Ave, Suite 400

Miami, FL 33130

305-374-6006

Fax: 305-374-6112

owunderman@frcflorida.org

 

Linda Fieldstone & Onix Dobarganes

Lawson E Thomas Courthouse Center – Family Court

175 NW 1st Ave, 15th Floor

Miami, FL 33128

305-349-5508

Fax: 305-349-5634

lfieldstone@jud11.flcourts.org

odobarganes@jud11.flcourts.org

 

Jenine Camejo

Miami Counseling Center

11401 SW 40th St, Suite 307

Miami, FL 33165

305-227-9100

camejo.jenine@yahoo.com

 

Bettina Lozzi-Toscano & Rachel Vogle

Metamorphosis

13200 SW 128th St, Unit F2

Miami, FL 33186

305-964-7598

drbltatmetmorph@aol.com

rv322metmorph@hotmail.com

 

Alicia Layton

Rooted Families

18520 NW 67th Ave #346

Miami, FL 33015

305-300-8953

rootedfamilies@gmail.com

www.rootedfamiliessv.com

 

Lilliana Real and Karen Sanchez* (New Program)

Family Crossroads Solutions, Inc.

42 NW 27th Avenue, Suite 423

Miami, FL 33125

305-903-0218

info@family-csi.com

 

Herve Preval

Preval and Associates Counseling Services, LLC

9628 North East 2nd Avenue Suite 210E

Miami, FL 33138

786-281-3935

hpreval@prevalandassociates.net

 

 

Twelfth Judicial Circuit

Tamara Tridle

Children & Families Supervised Visitation Program

2210 South Tamiami Trail

Venice, FL 34293

941-492-6491

Fax: 941-408-8469

Tamarat@cpcsarasota.org

www.cpcsarasota.org

 

Pamela Gersbach

Kids and Families Matter

9080 58th Dr E

Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

941-527-7500

support@kidsandfamiliesmatter.com

www.kidsandfamiliesmatter.com

 

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit

Denise Von Schmidt

Hillsborough Kids – Children’s Home Society

4520 Oak Fair Blvd

Tampa, FL 33610

813-471-0006

Fax: 813-471-0007

dvonschmidt@eckerdcbc-c13.org

 

Trish Waterman

Children’s Justice Center – Supervised Visitation

700 East Twiggs St, Suite 102

Tampa, FL 33602

813-272-7179

Fax: 813-276-2404

watermpl@fljud13.org

 

Traci Powell

Visitation Management Services

PO Box 320775
Tampa, FL 33679-2775

813-340-7449

Fax: 813-831-9933

traci@customvisits.com

www.customvisits.com

 

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

Christ Church of the Redeemer

304 Druid Hills Road

Temple Terrace, FL 33617

855-862-9236, ext. 2

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

 

Mark Roseman

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

Plant City Bruton Memorial Library

855-862-9236, ext. 2

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Fourteenth Judicial Circuit

Gina Martinelli

Spectrum Counseling Visitation Services

408 E Hwy 90

Bonifay, Fl. 32425

850-547-1230

Admin@spectrumcounselingsvs.com

 

Adam Johnson

Life Management Center – SV Program

525 E 15th St

Children’s Services Building A

Panama City, FL 32405

850-522-4485 ext 1424

ajohnson@lmccares.org

 

Department of Children & Families

117 S Waukesha St

Bonifay, FL 32425

 

Big Bend CBC

4452 Clinton St

Marianna, FL 32446

 

Carla Hightower
Restoration Home
1148 Jenks Avenue
Panama City Fl. 32401
850-785-0204
restorationhome@bellsouth.net

 

Kelly Shelton, LCSW

Associates of Counseling and Psychology

105 Jazz Drive

Panama City, FL 32405

850-522-9719

kellysheltonlcsw@gmail.com

 

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit

Stella Johnson

Family Nurturing Program

205 N Dixie Hwy 5th Floor

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

561-355-4495

Fax: 561-355-1930

stella@FncFlorida.org

 

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

St. Gregory’s Episcopal Church

100 NE Mizner Blvd.

561-244-0010

Fax 561-300-8587

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Kristin Tolbert

Psychological Center for Expert Evaluations

3309 Northlake Blvd, Ste 204

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403

561-429-2140

Fax 561-318-5896

drktolbert@gmail.com

www.forensicpsychologicalcenter.com

 

Professor Jay Domnitch

Supervision Services, a Florida non-profit

20423 State Rd. 7

Suite F6481

Boca Raton, FL 33498

(561) 927-4117

jay@supervisionservicesfl.com

www.supervisionservicesfl.com

 

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit

Jill Welch

Wesley House Family Services

1304 Truman Ave

Key West, FL 33040

305-293-0850

jill.welch@wesleyhouse.org

*dependency cases only

 

 

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit

Janene Bussell

Kids In Distress Visitation

819 NE 26th St

Ft Lauderdale, FL 33305

954-390-7654 ext 1374

Fax: 954-390-7618

janenebussell@kidinc.org

 

Linda Davis

PO Box 840735

Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

954-261-7642

lindayda@yahoo.com

Mailing Address (for large packages):

7751 NW 6th Ct

Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

 

Janette Mendoza

All About the Kid’s Best Interest

235 NE 23rd Street #M214

Wilton Manors, FL 33305

954-234-1966

jamen51@yahoo.com

 

Renee Smith

Just for the Kids – Off Site Program

5664 Blueberry Ct

Laurderhill, FL 33313

rysg1037@aol.com

 

Felicia Chambers

Keeping Siblings Together

2880 W Oakland Park Blvd, Suite 101

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

954-300-4730

fchambers@kstnow.org

www.kstnow.org

Mailing Address:

PO Box 101757

Ft Lauderdale, FL 33310

 

Debbie Sedaka
Believe in Talk
Ft Lauderdale, FL
954-513-8404
believeintalk@yahoo.com
www.believeintalk.com

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

St. Nicholas Episcopal church

1111 E. Sample Rd.

561-244-0010

Fax 561-300-8587

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

St. Benedict’s Episcopal Church

7801 NW 5th St.

561-244-0010

Fax 561-300-8587

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Professor Jay Domnitch

Supervision Services, a Florida non-profit

20423 State Rd. 7

Suite F6481

Boca Raton, FL 33498

(561) 927-4117

jay@supervisionservicesfl.com

www.supervisionservicesfl.com

 

Karina Lapa, LMHC

South Florida Counseling Agency

10220 W. State Rd. 84, Suite #2

Davie, FL 33325

Tel: (954) 370-8081

Fax: (954) 370-8082

karina@southfloridacounseling.net

www.SouthFloridaCounseling.net

 

Dana Cahn MSW, LCSW

Mental Health Association of Southeast Florida

7145 West Oakland Park Blvd.

Lauderhill, FL 33313

Tel: (754) 701-4069

Fax: (954) 746-6373

dana@mhasefl.org

www.mhasefl.org

 

Eighteenth Judicial Circuit

Sherry White

Partners with Families

2737 W Fairbanks Ave

Winter Park, FL 32789

407-740-6838

s.white@psychologicalaffiliates.com

 

Jeanne Gold

YANA Project – SafeHouse of Seminole
PO Box 471279
Lake Monroe, FL 32747-1279
407-302-1010

Administration: 407-302-5220 ext 225

Hotline: 407-330-3933

Fax: 407-302-1080

jgold@safehouseofseminole.org

lnorman@safehouseofseminole.org

 

Talia Bryant

Eckerd

Family Visitation Services

2226 Sarno Rd., Suite 107

Melbourne, FL 32935

(321) 253-0032

tbryant@eckerd.org

 

Isidro Zavaleta

Rayna Houvouras

Coastal Behavioral Therapy

590 Solutions Way, Ste 120

Rockledge, FL 32955

321-635-9535

Fax: 321-635-9171

cbtherapy@msn.com

cbtrayna@gmail.com

 

Terri Mermis, Executive Director/CEO

Exchange Club Yellow Umbrella

Family Counseling and Child Safety Center
260 Brevard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32922
Intake Number: 321-433-3570
Fax Number: 321-433-3571
Woodlake Office Park
4680 Lipscomb Street, STE 10A, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Office: 321-723-2927; Fax Number: 321-723-2928
www.yellowumbrella.org
info@yellowumbrella.org

Meredith Schlegel

The Toby Center for Family Transitions

5050 SW US Hwy 17/92

Casselberry, FL 32707

855-862-9236, ext. 2

mschlegel@thetobycenter.org

www.thetobycenter.org

 

Terri Williamson, LMHC

1861 Highland Ave

Melbourne, FL 32935

321-961-7667

terriwilliamson.com

wmson.terri@yahoo.com

 

Nineteenth Judicial Circuit

Tom Barr

Valued Visits – CASTLE

2967 W Midway Rd

Ft Pierce, FL 34981

772-461-0863

Fax: 772-468-0690

tbarr@castletc.org

3824 SE Dixie Hwy

Stuart, FL 34997

148 Vista Royal Square

Vero Beach, FL 34962

772-567-5700

Fax: 772-567-7133

 

Twentieth Judicial Circuit

Gail Tunnock

Family Safety Program – Children’s Advocacy Center of Collier County

1036 6th Ave North

Naples, FL 34102

239-263-8383 ext 223

Fax: 239-263-7931

gtunnock@caccollier.org

 

Manuela Moeller
Lutheran Services Supervised Visitation
21175 Olean Blvd, Unit B
Port Charlotte, FL 33952
941-613-3910
mmoeller@cnswfl.org

*dependency cases only

 

Tina Friedman

Family Resource Center of SW Florida

3830 Evans Ave

Fort Myers, FL 33901

561-706-6715

Tfriedman01@comcast.net

 

Liz Brown

Liz Brown Supervised Visitation Services

PO Box 512473

Punta Gorda, FL 33951

941-875-5025

lbsupervisedvisitationservice@gmail.com

 

Shellie Brady

Lutheran Services Florida

4950 Ford St Ext

Ft Myers, FL 33916

239-461-7645

Fax: 239-461-7965

sbrady@cnswfl.org

*dependency cases only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About the Author